Is ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic cream
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic milk
pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


