Is Organic Immunity Boost Variety Shot 4pk, 2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Apple Juice, Organic Acerola Cherry Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Turmeric Root Juice, Organic Black Currant Juice, Organic Ground Black Pepper

Check Organic Immunity Boost Variety Shot 4pk, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Immunity Boost Variety Shot 4pk, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyAcidicPeppery
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking