Is Organic India Tulsi Loose Leaf Tea Canister Sweet Rose -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural egyptian rose flavour
natural egyptian rose flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend Of Rama, Krishna And Vana Tulsi (Holy Basil), Chamomile, Rose Petals, Lemongrass, Natural Egyptian Rose Flavour
Check Organic India Tulsi Loose Leaf Tea Canister Sweet Rose -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic India Tulsi Loose Leaf Tea Canister Sweet Rose -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic India Tulsi Loose Leaf Tea Canister Sweet Rose -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Can


