Is Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other egyptian rose flavor
other egyptian rose flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Proprietary Organic Blend: Organic Tulsi (Holy Basil), Blend, Vana Tulsi (Leaf), Krishna Tulsi (Leaf), Rama Tulsi (Leaf), Cinnamon (Bark), Rose Petals (Flower), Peppermint (Leaf), Stevia (Leaf), Cardamom (Pod), Chamomile (Flower), Other Egyptian Rose Flavor
Check Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


