Is Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Organic Blend: Organic Tulsi (Holy Basil), Blend, Vana Tulsi (Leaf), Krishna Tulsi (Leaf), Rama Tulsi (Leaf), Cinnamon (Bark), Rose Petals (Flower), Peppermint (Leaf), Stevia (Leaf), Cardamom (Pod), Chamomile (Flower), Other Egyptian Rose Flavor
Check Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


