Is Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Organic Blend: Organic Tulsi (Holy Basil), Blend, Vana Tulsi (Leaf), Krishna Tulsi (Leaf), Rama Tulsi (Leaf), Cinnamon (Bark), Rose Petals (Flower), Peppermint (Leaf), Stevia (Leaf), Cardamom (Pod), Chamomile (Flower), Other Egyptian Rose Flavor

Check Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAussie Health

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMintyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Organic India Tulsi Tea Cinnamon Rose -- 18 Tea Bags | Spoonful