Is Organic Indian Chai, 1.4 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Natural Chai Spice Flavor, Organic Cardamom, Organic Clove, Organic Black Pepper

Check Organic Indian Chai, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Indian Chai, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Organic Indian Chai, 1.4 oz | Spoonful