Is ORGANIC INFINITE COCONUT 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, INFINITE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut extract
  • organic dried coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut cream
  • +1 more

organic coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM*), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT

Check ORGANIC INFINITE COCONUT 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, INFINITE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking