Is Organic Instant Miso Soup Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice* Soy Beans*, BFA Certified Sea Salt, Tamari** Seaweed**, Koji Starter (Aspergillus Oryzae) ** Australian Certified Organic *Certified Organic

Check Organic Instant Miso Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Packet

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
LiquidThin
Commonly used for
SoupStew BaseMeal PrepSnacking