Is Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz Oat Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats.
Check Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


