Is Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats.
Check Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


