Is Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve packets produce a smooth, creamy hot cereal with a mild, slightly sweet original flavor. Texture is typically soft and quickly reconstituted; some reviewers note occasional clumping or thinness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, or as a customizable base for a range of toppings and school lunches alike.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats.
Check Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Organic Instant Oatmeal Original 8 Pack, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


