Is Organic Italian Lentils and Tomatoes by Jovial Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cannellini beans*, Italian tomatoes*, onion*, vegetable broth* (water, salt, corn starch*), dehydrated vegetables* (onion, celery, carrot, leek, parsley), turmeric, spices*, yeast extract*, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, cane sugar*, bay leaf powder*
Check Organic Italian Lentils and Tomatoes by Jovial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Lentils and Tomatoes by Jovial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz


