Is Organic Italian Loaf (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Yeast May Contain: Almonds, Eggs, Pecans, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Walnuts
Check Organic Italian Loaf (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Loaf (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Organic Italian Loaf (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


