Is Organic Italian Seasoning, 0.46 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A small jar of dried herb blend offering aromatic, savory and slightly peppery notes with a dry, flaky texture that rehydrates when cooked; commonly sprinkled on pasta, sauces, pizza and roasted vegetables, stirred into dressings or marinades, and used to season breads or protein before baking or grilling and casseroles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oregano., Organic Marjoram, Organic Thyme, Organic Basil, Organic Rosemary, Organic Sage.

Check Organic Italian Seasoning, 0.46 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Italian Seasoning, 0.46 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSoup