Is ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH (COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVORS (CHERRY, PEACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC APPLE (COLOR), ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC PUMPKIN (COLOR), ORGANIC BEESWAX, ORGANIC RADISH (COLOR), ORGANIC CARROT (COLOR), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC CARAMEL (COLOR), ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


