Is ORGANIC JUICE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY AND ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC JUICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JUICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle


