Is Organic Juice Pops - Tropical Passion & Berry Blast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Concentrated Orange Juice, Organic Concentrated Passionfruit Juice, Organic Concentrated Mango Puree, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Colour, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Berry Blast: Water, Organic Concentrated Dark Sweet Cherry Juice, Organic Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavour

Check Organic Juice Pops - Tropical Passion & Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Juice Pops - Tropical Passion & Berry Blast is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go