Is Organic Ketchup - 38oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
This ketchup delivers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that clings well to foods. Reviewers commonly note reliable, consistent taste and easy dispensing from a large bottle. Typical uses include topping burgers, dunking fries, glazing cooked meats, and mixing into sauces or dressings for added flavor regularly.

Description
This ketchup delivers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that clings well to foods. Reviewers commonly note reliable, consistent taste and easy dispensing from a large bottle. Typical uses include topping burgers, dunking fries, glazing cooked meats, and mixing into sauces or dressings for added flavor regularly.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices.
Check Organic Ketchup - 38oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ketchup - 38oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Ketchup - 38oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


