Is Organic Khorasan Campanelle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • stone ground organic khorasan wheat semolina

stone ground organic khorasan wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Organic Khorasan Wheat Semolina, Water

Check Organic Khorasan Campanelle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Khorasan Campanelle is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch