Is ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY GINGER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Kombucha (Organic Ingredients) (Water, Black Tea (Organic Ingredients), Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Active Culture), Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Blueberry Juice Concentrate (Organic Ingredients), Erythritol (Organic Ingredients), Ginger Juice (Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (As Acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C Added For Flavor), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans), Reb A (Organic Ingredients) (Stevia Extract (Organic Ingredients)), Green Tea Extract (Organic Ingredients), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Organic Ingredients).
Check ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Where to buy
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY GINGER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


