Is Organic Konjac Pasta Spaghetti Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fibre

organic oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Organic Oat Fibre, Hydrated Lime

Check Organic Konjac Pasta Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Konjac Pasta Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch