Is Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, tangy spears with pronounced dill aroma and firm crunch, commonly described by customers as reliably crisp and well-seasoned. Often used as sandwich toppers, snack accompaniments, or burger sides, and noted in reviews for consistent texture, strong flavor, and convenient jar size for everyday use and easy to serve anytime.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, tangy spears with pronounced dill aroma and firm crunch, commonly described by customers as reliably crisp and well-seasoned. Often used as sandwich toppers, snack accompaniments, or burger sides, and noted in reviews for consistent texture, strong flavor, and convenient jar size for everyday use and easy to serve anytime.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


