Is Organic Lactose-Free Nux Vomica: Indigestion & Nausea Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- homeopathic dilution of hpus nux vomica 30c inactive sucrose
homeopathic dilution of hpus nux vomica 30c inactive sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homeopathic Dilution Of Hpus Nux Vomica 30C Inactive Sucrose
Check Organic Lactose-Free Nux Vomica: Indigestion & Nausea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lactose-Free Nux Vomica: Indigestion & Nausea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free Half & Half Cream Quart, 32 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Lactose-Free Nux Vomica: Indigestion & Nausea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Granule


