Is Organic Lactose-Free Sulphur 30c: Eczema & Rashes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic sucrose
organic sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Sucrose
Check Organic Lactose-Free Sulphur 30c: Eczema & Rashes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lactose-Free Sulphur 30c: Eczema & Rashes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Lactose-Free Sulphur 30c: Eczema & Rashes is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Snacking


