Is Organic Large Hass Avocados Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado

Check Organic Large Hass Avocados against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Large Hass Avocados is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing