Is ORGANIC LASAGNA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina flour

organic semolina flour

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES), ORGANIC SOY BEAN FIBER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep