Is Organic Lemon Ginger Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic ginger juice, organic apple juice concentrate, organic maple syrup, organic lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic ginger extract, organic lemon oil
Check Organic Lemon Ginger Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lemon Ginger Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Organic Lemon Ginger Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


