This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rosehips, organic ginger root, organic lemongrass herb, organic orange peel, organic chamomile flowers, organic lemon peel, natural flavor, organic roasted chicory root.

Check ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER | Spoonful