Is ORGANIC LEMON HERB DRESSING & MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, WATER, LEMON, JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, SOYBEAN OIL*, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, RICE VINEGAR*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, SALT, DRIED GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM*, BLACK PEPPER*, MUSTARD* (DISTILLED VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, SPICES*), DRIED ONION*, ROSEMARY*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC LEMON HERB DRESSING & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LEMON HERB DRESSING & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


