Is ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice, Organic Chicken, Organic Green Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Lemongrass Turmeric Paste (Organic Lemongrass, Organic Shallots, Water, Organic Galangal, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Turmeric, Himalayan Pink Salt), Organic Garlic Clove, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Red Curry Paste (Organic Shallots, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Dried Red Chili, Organic Galangal, Organic Lemongrass, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Coriander Root, Organic White Peppercorns)

Check ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep