Is ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rice, Organic Chicken, Organic Green Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Lemongrass Turmeric Paste (Organic Lemongrass, Organic Shallots, Water, Organic Galangal, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Turmeric, Himalayan Pink Salt), Organic Garlic Clove, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Red Curry Paste (Organic Shallots, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Dried Red Chili, Organic Galangal, Organic Lemongrass, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Coriander Root, Organic White Peppercorns)
Check ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


