Is ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice, Organic Chicken, Organic Green Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Lemongrass Turmeric Paste (Organic Lemongrass, Organic Shallots, Water, Organic Galangal, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Turmeric, Himalayan Pink Salt), Organic Garlic Clove, Organic Jalapeno, Organic Red Curry Paste (Organic Shallots, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Dried Red Chili, Organic Galangal, Organic Lemongrass, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Coriander Root, Organic White Peppercorns)

Check ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE WITH GREEN BEANS AND CARROTS IN LEMONGRASS COCONUT SAUCE, LEMONGRASS CHICKEN WITH RICE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep