Is ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chilled, lightly sweet beverage with pronounced berry and pomegranate notes, a clean, smooth mouthfeel and subtle brightness; light-bodied and crisp. Commonly served cold over ice, enjoyed with meals, as a refreshing drink, or taken on the go in ready to drink portions for casual sipping or light social occasions regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade, Natural Flavors (Pomegranate, Blueberry & Other), Acai Juice (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Green Tea (Organic)

Check ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go