Is ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR†*, NATURAL FLAVORS (GRAPEFRUIT, HONEY & OTHER), LEMON JUICE†, HONEY†, GREEN TEA†* AND MALIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED GRAPEFRUIT HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


