Is ORGANIC LIMA LIMON SPARKLING YERBA MATE, LIMA LIMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic lemon natural flavor
organic lemon natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPARKLING PURIFIED WATER, INFUSION OF ORGANIC YERBA MATE†(PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE†), ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT†, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ORGANIC LIME EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC LIMA LIMON SPARKLING YERBA MATE, LIMA LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIMA LIMON SPARKLING YERBA MATE, LIMA LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


