Is Organic Lime & Ginger Rooibos Iced Tea, 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural ginger flavoring
- natural gotu kola flavoring
- natural dandelion flavoring
- natural lime flavoring
natural ginger flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic cane sugar, organic rooibos extract, citric acid, natural lime flavoring, natural gotu kola flavoring, natural dandelion flavoring, natural ginger flavoring
Check Organic Lime & Ginger Rooibos Iced Tea, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lime & Ginger Rooibos Iced Tea, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Organic Lime & Ginger Rooibos Iced Tea, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


