Is ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BEETROOT JUICE, RADISH CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LOLLIPOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


