Is ORGANIC LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS YEAST), ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES.
Check ORGANIC LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LOW SODIUM VEGETABLE BROTH, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


