Is Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Dates (Organic), Cassava Root (Organic), Gluten-free Oats (Organic), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt

Check Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking