Is ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk
cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT AUSSIE DIP, SPICY RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


