Is ORGANIC MACARONI CASSEROLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
natural hickory smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE BROWN RICE ELBOW MACARONI*, OAT FLOUR*, SEA SALT, SUGAR*, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES* (ONION*, GARLIC* & TOMATO*), YEAST POWDER*, NATURAL SMOKE TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO POWDER* (ANNATTO EXTRACT*, MALTODEXTRIN*), CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL POWDER* AND NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE POWDER [POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, HYDRATED SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)].
Check ORGANIC MACARONI CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACARONI CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


