Is ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured milk
- organic butter
- organic dried cheddar cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLDEN PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING), ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


