Is ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic dried cheddar cheese
- organic nonfat milk
- lactic acid
- organic butter
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLDEN PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING), ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


