Is ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured milk
- organic butter
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic dried cheddar cheese
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLDEN PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING), ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACARONI & CLASSIC CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


