Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate liqueur
- organic chocolate drops
organic chocolate liqueur
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA)
Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


