Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic sulfite-free coconut

organic sulfite-free coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT

Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go