Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT

Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go