Is ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • contains peanuts & tree nuts
  • peanuts & tree nuts
  • cashew pieces

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains peanuts & tree nuts
peanuts & tree nuts
cashew pieces

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultana Raisins, Cashew Pieces, Cacao Nib, Jungle Peanuts, Goldenberries, Organic Organic & Raw Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information:

Check ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW | Spoonful