Is ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultana Raisins, Cashew Pieces, Cacao Nib, Jungle Peanuts, Goldenberries, Organic Organic & Raw Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information:

Check ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW | Spoonful